Gymstars Gymnastics Academy

Competition Results

Gymstars Open Floor & Vault

Gymstars Gymnastics Academy

June 18th 2017

Novice Boys
George Glucksom: 2nd vault, 2nd floor, 2nd all around
Leon Keating: 1st vault, 5th floor, 5th all around
Cameron Willcocks: 2nd vault, 3rd floor, 3rd all around

Novice Girls born 2008
Violet Glucksom: 3rd vault, 2nd floor, 2nd all around

Novice Girls born 2005
Amelie Flower: 2nd vault, 1st floor, 1st all around
Lucy Green: 3rd vault, 2nd floor, 3rd all around

Novice Girls born 2007
Grace Hebditch: 4th vault, 1st floor, 1st all around
Megan Brinkman: 5th vault, 4th floor, 4th all around
Sienna Holmes: 8th vault, 2nd floor, 5th all around
Isla Washington-Barton: 8th vault, 5th floor, 8th all around

Novice Girls born 2006
Lily Walls: 1st vault, 1st floor, 1st all around

Intermediate Girls born 2007
Olivia Warner: 8th vault, 5th floor, 8th all around

Intermediate Girls born 2005 & older
Morgan Parker: 1st vault, 1st floor, 1st all around

Intermediate Girls born 2006
Lucy Wagland: 4th vault, 4th floor, 4th all around

Intermediate Girls born 2005
Holly Trellis: 2nd vault, 1st floor, 1st all around

West Country League – Match 1

Fromeside Gymnastics Club

June 11th 2017

League ‘A’

Olivia Hall, Sophia Tinsley, Katie Parker, Lily Kerr, Poppy Guy.

Team 5th

 

League ‘B’

Scarlett Monks, Savannah Berridge, Imogen Slater, Charlotte Hannibal, Grace Langen

Team 4th

 

League ‘C’

Sophia Zaldua, Isabel Ostling, Aimi-Jane Rarity

Team 1st

NDP British Finals

Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-On-Trent

May 21st 2017

Sophia Zaldua

Member of South West National Grade 1 Team

Team: 5th Place

Sophia: Vault 5th, Floor 9th, All Around 10th

Spring Challenge

Blandford Forum Gymnastics Club

May 14th 2017

Level A 2008
Freya Escott 5th
 
Level C 2007
Grace Davy 4th
Sky Holloway-Orsmston 8th
 
Level B 2004/5
Jacob Watt 1st
 
Level A 2007
Jessica Reynolds 4th
 
Level B 2008
Gwen Prestage 5th
Brooke Twinning 8th
 
Level C 2007
Anne Jawad 3rd
 
Level D 2003-2000
Lauren Berridge 1st
Mia Hornsby 2nd
Sophie Hills 4th
 
Level D 2007
Molly Aves 8th
Lily Wilson 5th
Nicole Ikoli 7th
Breanna Gregory 12th
Mabel Bowden 1st
Amelia Guppy 3rd
Emma-Leigh Osborne 8th
Siobhan Watt 4th
 
Level B 2005-2003
Millie Barnes 3rd
Erin Wallis 7th
 
Level C 2006
Isabel Davis 4th
Katie Carlton 1st
Lucy Ainsworth 7th
Kelsey Woodrow 6th
 
Level C 2008
Olivia Robbins 7th
Lilly-Anne White 3rd
 
Level B 2006
Katy Reynolds 2nd
Elizabeth Mirkhodja 3rd
 
Level C 2005-2003
Lauren Randle 3rd
Natasha Owen 1st
Charlotte Hughes 2nd
 
Level B 2009-2007
Adam Fuller 3rd
 
Level D 2006-2005
Tamsin Charles 5th
Sienna Lines 2nd
Aimee-Madison Young 1st
Faith Sheppard 11th
 
Level A 2008
Bethany Clyde 4th
Zoe Newton 1st
 
Level B 2010-2009
Imogen Stratman 9th
 
Level C 2008-2006
Thomas Jackson 3rd

Fromeside Girls ‘Floor, Vault & Beam Invitational’

Fromeside Gymnastics Club

May 6th & 7th 2017

LEVEL A, 2008 born
Ella Foster: 7th floor, 24th vault, 18th beam, 14th all around

LEVEL B, 2007 born
Lauren Harman: 1st floor, 4th vault, 3rd beam, 2nd all around
Georgia Foster: 3rd floor, 1st vault, 6th beam, 4th all around
Tia Scott: 4th floor, 3rd vault, 10th beam, 7th all around

LEVEL B, 2006 born
Flik Statham: 2nd floor, 11th vault, 1st beam, 2nd all around

LEVEL C, 2008 born
Katie Parker: 1st floor, 1st vault, 3rd beam, 1st all around
Lily Kerr: 7th floor, 6th vault, 2nd beam, 5th all around
Kitty Davis: 3rd floor, 3rd vault, 7th beam, 7th all around

LEVEL C, 2007 born
Sofia Aquilina: 5th floor, 7th vault, 4th beam, 4th all around
Poppy Guy: 3rd floor, 1st vault, 6th beam, 6th all around

LEVEL C, 2006 born
Erin Hayter: 5th floor, 9th vault, 2nd beam, 3rd all around
Sophia Tinsley: 7th floor, 7th vault, 8th beam, 8th all around

LEVEL C, 2005/2004 born
Holly Trellis: 1st floor, 2nd vault, 1st beam, 1st all around
Sophie Kerr: 2nd floor, 4th vault, 2nd beam, 2nd all around
Morgan Parker: 3rd floor, 1st vault, 7th beam, 3rd all around
Emma Pattison: 4th floor, 5th vault, 5th beam, 4th all around

LEVEL D, 2005/2004 born
Imogen Slater: 14th floor, 14th vault, 8th beam, 10th all around
Charlotte Hannibal: 3rd floor, 13th vault, 13th beam, 14th all around

LEVEL D, 2003 or before born
Grace Langen: 1st floor, 3rd vault, 2nd beam, 2nd all around

 

English Championships

Loughborough University

April 9th 2017

Junior Championships

Sophia Zaldua

Vault: 12.50 (=9th), Bars: 7.90 (=42nd), Beam: 11.00 (=26th), Floor: 10.90 (40th)

All Around: 42.300 (35th)

 

South West Springboard

Wiltshire School of Gymnastics

April 2nd 2017

11 & 12 years

Olivia Hall: VT 25th, UB 15th, BB 13th, FL 24th, AA 15th

Scarlett Monks: VT 20th, UB 15th, BB 23rd, FL 15th, AA 17th

Charlotte Hannibal: VT 45th, UB 45th, BB 38th, FL 16th, AA 38th

13 & 14 years

Savannah Berridge: VT 22nd, UB 3rd, BB 20th, FL 5th, AA 9th

Imogen Slater: VT 27th, UB 7th, BB 19th, FL 10th, AA 13th

15+ years

Georgia Batten: VT 4th, UB 1st, BB 4th, FL 12th, AA 4th

Amy Keay: VT 12th, UB 12th, BB 8th, FL 9th, AA 9th

Hannah Craig VT (DNC), UB 5th, BB 13th, FL 14th, AA 16th

South West National Grades

Wiltshire School of Gymnastics

March 19th 2017

National Grade 3

Aimi-Jane Rarity, pass with distinction. 13th all around

National Grade 1

Sophia Zaldua, pass with highly commended, 1st all around. Representing the SW at British Finals in May.

Chloe Tinsley, pass with highly commended, 4th all around. Representing the SW at British Finals in May.

 

Dorset Open Level Floor & Vault

OLGA, Poole

March 5th 2017

Novice Girls, 2007

  • Tia Scott: 1st vault, 2nd floor, 2nd all around

Novice Girls, 2008

  • Ella Foster: 6th vault, 2nd floor, 6th all around
  • Lara Bucknell: 2nd vault, 1st floor, 1st all around

Intermediate Girls, 2009 & 2008

  • Kitty Davis: 3rd vault, 2nd floor, 1st all around
  • Lily Kerr: 4th vault, 3rd floor, 3rd all around
  • Katie Parker: 6th vault, 1st floor, 2nd all around

Intermediate Girls, 2007

  • Poppy Guy: 3rd vault, 1st floor, 1st all around
  • Georgia Foster: 7th vault, 8th floor, 8th all around
  • Lauren Harman: 5th vault, 7th floor, 7th all around
  • Sofia Aquilina: 8th vault, 3rd floor, 4th all around

Intermediate Girls, 2006

  • Flik Statham: 7th vault, 2nd floor, 4th all around
  • Erin Hayter: 6th vault, 5th floor, 6th all around

Intermediate Girls, 2005 & 2004

  • Sophie Kerr: 4th vault, 2nd floor, 2nd all around

Advanced Girls, born 2002

  • Emily Downing: 1st vault, 4th floor, 1st all around

Level 5, born 2006 & 2005

  • Sophia Tinsley: 7th vault, 7th floor, 8th all around
  • Olivia Hall: 3rd vault, 2nd floor, 2nd all around
  • Scarlett Monks: 1st vault, 1st floor, 1st all around
  • Charlotte Hannibal: 4th vault, 3rd floor, 2rd all around

Level 5, born 2004 & older

  • Savannah Berridge: 1st vault, 1st floor, 1st all around
  • Imogen Slater: 2nd vault, 6th floor, 5th all around

Level 4, 2003 born and older

  • Amy Keay: 3rd vault, 2nd floor, 2rd all around
  • Hannah Craig: 6th vault, 6th floor, 6th all around

Level 3

  • Grace Langen: 3rd vault, 2nd floor, 1st all around
  • Georgia Batten: 5th vault, 7th floor, 6th all around

NDP Grades Control Comp:

  • National Grade 3: Aimi-Jane Rarity
  • National Grade 1: Sophia Zaldua & Chloe Tinsley

 

Dorset Club Level Floor & Vault

Gymstars Gymnastics Academy

February 12th 2017

Novice Girls born 2005

  • Lucy Green: 1st vault, 2nd floor, 1st all around
  • Holly Moss: 2nd vault, 5th floor, 2nd all around
  • Amelie Flower: 4th vault, 4th floor, 4th all around
  • Abbie Thomson: 11th vault, 1st floor, 9th all around